,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

September 2021

Headteacher
Tara Baig

Head of School Business
Caroline Collins

ICT and Pastoral Support Officer
Erica Niccoli

Site Manager
Hassan Wassagou

Assistant Head Teacher: 
Nicholas Reed - Teacher in Charge of Speech & Language Resource Base / SENDCo / Inclusion / Designated Safeguarding Lead / National Support School / Support Teacher / Computing Co-ordinator

Speech & Language Resource Base
Class E
Ornela Duka
- Class Teacher / Geography & R.E. Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Vicki Boughanmi - LSA
Edlira Gjorllaku - LSA
Class P
Sara Montero - Class Teacher (Mon-Tues) / MFL Teacher / MFL & International Links Co-ordinator / Computing Team
Susan Aikman - Class Teacher / History Co-ordinator / Humanities Team
Jahura Ahmed - LSA

Phase 1
Nursery
Kate CisekNursery Teacher / MFL Co-ordinator / Music Co-ordinator / Parents & Community Links Team / School Council
Zenny GezahegnEarly Years Educator
Hirut Demeke Gebremichael - LSA
Sheela AliLSA
Shahida AbbasiTA

Reception
Lianne BucklandClass Teacher /Assistant Head Teacher / Induction & Mentoring new teachers & supporting middle leaders / Phase 1 Lead / PSED & RSHE Co-ordinator / NQT Co-ordinator / Volunteers & Student TAs Co-ordinator / NSS / Designated Mental Health Lead
Majlinda Plaku - LSA
Florine Hassani - LSA
Mariam Ferdous-Mom - LSA

KS1

Phase 2
Year 1

Candice Ocloo - Class Teacher
Hasna Daoud - LSA
Lina Markelyte - LSA
Debbie Newbury - LSA (Mon-Thurs)
Lucy Dera - LSA (Fri AM)

Year 2
Megan Southern Class Teacher / Art & Design Co-ordinator / English Co-ordinator (EYFS & KS1) / Arts Charter
Shilpi Alam - LSA
Louisa Lehat - LSA

KS2

Phase 2
Year 3

Lauren PickenClass Teacher / Science Co-ordinator / Phase 2 Lead / Parents & Community Links Co-ordinator / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead / Climate Change Team / Lower KS2 Writing / LSA Mentor
Paulette Rose LSA
Chira Arif LSA
Lucy Dera LSA (Mon-Thurs)

Phase 3
Year 4

Russell Beynon - Class Teacher / Maths (teacher mentoring for Maths Mastery /  Lower KS2 Writing  / Sports Premium
Carole Izza - SEND Support Teacher (Mon-Weds)
Anthea James - LSA
Nagwa Idriss - LSA
Emina Podbicanin - LSA

Year 5
Gemma Potter Class Teacher / Phase 3 Lead / Design Technology Co-ordinator / Climate Change Lead Co-ordinator / Sustrans Lead
Jemma GoldingLSA 

Year 6
Nettie Peakes Class Teacher / Assistant Head Teacher / English (Upper KS2)  / P.E. / Parents & Community Links Team / Productions & Events / Extra-Curricular Clubs / Fundraising
Diane Todd - LSA / Cover Supervisor / Displays / ICT Support

Additional Staff

Teaching Staff
Monica Kourtoumbellidou - Maternity Leave

Child Integrative Arts Therapist
Jill Hunter 

Trainee Integrative Arts Therapist
Jennie McKenzie

Educational Mental Health Practitioner (MIND)
Daphine Kajobe

Speech and Language Therapist (Resource Base - NHS)
Amandine Lepachelet

Speech and Language Therapist (Mainstream - NHS)
Shiwani Kumar

Occupational Therapist (NHS)
Annmarie Hyland

Sports Coach
Charlie Carpenter

Educational Psychologist
Dr Hannah Lichwa

School Nurse
Edison Quaccoo

X
Hit enter to search